Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Home > All Categories > Preservatives > Rosemary Extract: Rosemarinic acid 2% to 98%;Ursolic acid 25% to 50%; Carnosic acid 5% to 70%

Rosemary Extract: Rosemarinic acid 2% to 98%;Ursolic acid 25% to 50%; Carnosic acid 5% to 70%

min.order / fob price
≥1 piece
OriginChina
Production Capacity50000kgs/Month
CategoryPreservatives
Update Time2016-04-18
company profile
Kingherbs
China
Contact: Mr.Tina Tan
Tel: 86-731-89865681
Number of Employees: 50 ~ 100
Business Type: Manufacture & Trade
product details
Model No:CAS No.: 20283-92-5
Standard:ISO 9001, Kosher Certificate
Origin:China
Brand:KINGHERBS

Abstract:

Rosemary Extract

Botanical Source: Rosemarinus officinalis L.

CAS No.: 20283-92-5

Plant Part Used: Leaf

Specification: Rosemarinic acid 2% to 98%;

Ursolic acid 25% to 50%;

Carnosic acid 5% to 70%


 
 

Description:

Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) is a well-known culinary herb. Applied to the skin, rosemary essential oil helps strengthen the capillaries and has a rejuvenating effect. Recent research is now revealing even more benefits attached to this remarkable herb, including its ability to help prevent cancer and age-related skin damage, boost the functioning of the liver and act as a mild diuretic to help reduce swelling.

Rosmarinic acid It exhibits various pharmacological activities including prevention of oxidation of low density lipoprotein,inhibition of murine cell proliferative activity and of cyclooxygenase, and anti-allergic action.

Ursolic aicd It has wide biological effect and antioxidant effect, which act positively in anti-aging and removing splash. It can prevent and improve wrinkle and old-age splash through restore the skin’s collagen bundle construction and elastic. As a kind of cosmetics, it ‘s steady, its color and odor won’t change with the time. In addition, it has a good sense of touch.

Carnosic acid It has outstanding fat-solubility, which can be used as antioxidant in meat, dairy products, oily-rich products, sweets.


 

Functions:

Antioxidant, delay senescence;

Strong reducing fat effect, weight loss;

Treat cardiovascular diseases and cancer;

Used in food processing preservatives;

Anti-aging agent, which can be used to improve the health of skin and hair.

Good for gastrointestinal, heart, lungs, liver, gallbladder;
Cardiac stimulant, fall blood pressure, regulate anemia; Refreshing, refreshment, recover central nervous energy.


Application:

Used as spice in seasonings, meats, baked foods.

Used as antioxidant and antiseptic used in lipids, dairy foods, oily foods, confections, baked foods, protect from deterioration and fading.

Used in water-soluble foods, beverage, drinks, Aquatic Products for antioxidant, antibacterial & antiseptic.

Widely used in cosmetics,possess astringency, tighten skin, help maintain elasticity and luster of skin.

Used in medication & health care.

 

Characteristic:
- We can also customize orders as customer's requirements and specifications.
- KINGHERBS' is specialized in manufacturing and exporting different kinds of food industry related goods, such as Inulin (90% or 98%), Myricetin, Sea Buckthorn Oil, Green coffee bean Extract Total Chlorogenic Acids, Fenugreek Seed Extract Furostanol Saponins 50% etc.
 - With the effective exporting system and prompt reaction, we ensure that we can transfer the shipping documents and deliver our cargos on time.
 
* Herbal extracts
* Softgels
* Herbal oil
* Natural colors
* Herb powders
* Vegetable & Fruit powder
* Vitamins
* Minerals


 

 

You Might Also Like
related searches