Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Home > All Categories > Functional Ingredients > Vitamin E cosmetic grade

Vitamin E cosmetic grade

min.order / fob price
≥1 piece
OriginShaanxi China
Production Capacity12 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
CategoryFunctional Ingredients
Update Time2014-09-20
company profile
Xi'an Bluesky Biological Engineering Co., Ltd.
China
Contact: Ms.Ms. LUCY wang
Tel: 86-29-62654835
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People
Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company
product details
Model No:20-95
Origin:Shaanxi China
Brand:blue sky

1.manufacturer
2.natural Vitamin E oil
3.competitive price

 

Company Information

  

Xi'an Bluesky Biological Engineering Co., LTD was founded in 2002. Our company, as a private high-tech enterprise, integrates R&D, production and marketing of natural vitamin E and Phytosterol, with registered capital of 46.72 million Chinese Yuan. We have two series of products, Bluesky® Natural Vitamin E and Bluesky® Phytosterol as well as their derivatives.

 

Our Services

  

Our leading products include: Bluesky® Natural Vitamin E Oil (20%-90%), Bluesky® Natural Vitamin E powder, Bluesky® α- Tocopheryl  Acetate and Bluesky® phytosterol (90%-95%), ,stigma sterol,beta-sitosterol, alpha-Linolenic acid phytosterol ester and stearic acid phytosterol ester.
  

 
Product Description

  

1.manufacturer
2.natural vitamin e oil
3.competitive price

Test Items

 Quality standard

Appearance

Red or pink    red oil

Content of VE

20%,25%,30%,50%,70%,90%,95%

The content of d-( β + γ + δ )

>80%

Acidity ml

<1ml

Heavy metals ( as Pb ) mg/kg

<10ppm

Loss on drying

<1%

Specific Rotation [α]D 25  º

>+20 º

 

 

CAS No.:
10191-41-0
Other Names:
tocopherol
MF:
C29H50O2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Nutrition Enhancers
Brand Name:
blue sky
Model Number:
20-95
color:
red
You Might Also Like
related searches